
Menu - Online Order
Entrée
Fried Spring Rolls
With mixed vegetables wrapped in crispy pastry skin. Accompanied with house-made sweet chilli.
$7.50
Fried Spring Rolls
Regular (3 pcs)
Family (4 pcs)
$2.50
Fried Beef Samosa
With beef mince and mixed veggies, paired with B&M herb chutney dip.
$7.50
Fried Beef Samosa
Regular (3 pcs)
Family (4 pcs)
$2.5
Fried Chicken Dim Sim (2)
Chicken mince, mixed veggies wrapped in crispy pastry skin. Accompanied with house-made sweet chilli.
$8.90

Fried Wonton (6)
Pork mince and mixed veggies, hand wrapped in crispy pastry skin. Accompanied with house-made sweet chilli.
$7.50

Boneless Stuffed Chicken Wing (2)
Stuffed with chicken mince, veggies with nuoc mam sauce.
$13.00
Gluten Free Option
GFO

Chicken Satay Sticks (2)
Chicken tenderloins, marinated in a special satay sauce, with crushed peanut finish.
$8.90

Chicken Sang Choy Bow (2)
Finely diced chicken and vegetables served in a lettuce cup.
$13.00
Gluten Free Option
GFO

Fresh Rice Paper Rolls - Create your own
Fresh Rice Paper Rolls
Rolled with your choice of Protein, Rice Vermicelli and Fresh Mix Salads. Delightfully paired with our peanut hoisin sauce.
$7.50
Rice Paper Rolls: Choice of Protein
With Beef (2)
With Chicken (2)
With Pork (2)

BASIL & MINT SPECIAL PLATTERS
A mix of entree sides at great value. Perfect to share for a crowd!
Entrée Soups
Wonton Soup Entree
Delicate pork filled wontons, served in a light, fragrant broth.
$9.00

Chicken Laksa Entree
Tender chicken and fresh vegetables in a rich, aromatic coconut curry broth, offering the perfect balance of creamy, savoury and mildly spicy flavours.
$9.00

Phở Soup Entree
Sliced beef or chicken with fresh herbs served in a fragrant, slow-simmered broth, offering a light yet deeply savoury taste. Small size, bold flavours.
$9.00
Phở Soup Entree Soup
Beef
Chicken

Salad
Vietnamese Beef Salad
Grilled beef fillets and mix herbs blended in an exquisite tamarind dressing.
$22.90
Gluten Free Option
GFO

Vietnamese Chicken Salad
Chicken Breast Slices tossed with cabbage, onion, carrot, coriander, mints & crushed peanuts
$22.90
Gluten Free Option
GFO

Roast Duck Salad
Crispy Roast Duck Slices, Lychee & Herbs served with Coconut Cream and light Soya sauce
$25.90

Green Papaya Salad
Crisp green papaya, fresh herbs and vegetables tossed in a vibrant sweet, tangy and savoury dressing, finished with crunchy peanuts.
$18.90
Green Papaya Salad
Chicken (GFO)
$6BBQ Pork
$6Prawns (GFO)
$8
Tofu Salad
Tofu topped with julienne vegetables & sweet soya dressing
$21.90

Noodle Soup
PHỞ BÒ (Beef)
Iconic Traditional Vietnamese Braised Beef Broth, Rice Noodles and Fresh Herbs. Pronounced 'fur'.
$14.90
Beef Noodle Soup
Rare Cooked Beef (G.F.O)
$2.90Rare Cooked Beef & Beef Ball
$4.90Mixed Seafood
$6.90
PHỞ GÀ (Chicken)
Consisting of pure Chicken Broth, Rice Noodles, Fresh Herbs. Pronounced 'fur'.
$14.90
Chicken Noodle Soup
Chicken Breast Slices (GFO)
$2.90Crispy Chicken (GFO)
$6.90Mixed Seafood
$6.90
Curry Laksa Noodle Soup (With Chilli)
Rich & Mild Curry Coconut Soup Base, Mix Vegetables, Thick Egg Noodles, and
$14.90
Curry Laksa Noodle Soup
Chicken Breast
$2.90Tofu
$2.9Crispy Chicken
$6.90
Wonton Noodle Soup
Silky egg noodles and delicate pork-filled wontons served in a fragrant, savoury broth, topped with fresh herbs, veggies, BBQ Pork and prawns.
$21.90
Add more:
Beef
$5.00Chicken
$5.00Tofu
$3.90
Roast Duck with Egg Noodles Soup
Served with mix veggies, and Special BBQ Sauce
$25.90
Add more:
Beef
$5.00Chicken
$5.00Tofu
$3.90
Dry Noodles
Dry Noodle Bowl
Vermicelli noodle bowl: Served with rice vermicelli, fresh mixed salad peanuts, fish sauce dressing and your choice of protein:
$17.90
Dry Noodle Bowl
Bún Thịt Nướng (Grilled Pork)
Bún Gà Xà o (Chicken)
Bún Bò Xà o (Beef)

Hokkien Noodles
Egg Noodles stir-fried with mix seasonal veggies
$23.90
Choice of Protein
Beef
Chicken
BBQ Pork

Singapore Noodles
Vermicelli noodles stir-fried with mix seasonal veggie, aromatic spices and your choice of protein.
$23.90
Choice of Protein
Beef
Chicken
BBQ Pork

Hủ Tiếu Xà o (Vietnamese style Pad Thai)
Soft, chewy rice noodles wok-fried with fresh vegetables, egg and your choice of protein. Finished in a fragrant Vietnamese-style sauce that is savoury, slightly sweet and full of wok-fried flavour.
$23.90
Choice of Protein
Beef
Chicken
BBQ Pork

Satay Rice Noodles
Flat rice noodles tossed with fresh vegetables and your choice of protein in a rich, aromatic satay sauce with a deliciously nutty and savoury flavour.
$23.90
Choice of Protein
Beef
Chicken
BBQ Pork

Chef's Choice
Bò Lúc Lắc (Shaking Diced Beef)
Tender, wok-seared beef tossed with onions and fresh vegetables in a rich, savoury Vietnamese-style sauce to create a delicious balance of caramelised, smoky and aromatic flavours.
$25.90
Add On:
Jasmine Rice
$2.90Coconut Rice
$3.90Fried Bao Buns
$4.90
Red Curry Roast Duck with Lychee
Tender roast duck slices simmered in a vibrant red curry sauce, infused with lychee, pineapples, caramelised onions.
$25.90
Add On:
Jasmine Rice
$2.90Coconut Rice
$3.90Fried Bao Buns
$4.90
Honey Chicken
Both are served with crispy vermicelli.
$21.90
Honey Chicken
Regular
Medium
$2.90Extra Large
$6.90
Honey Roast Pork Belly
Paired with Spicy Honey sauce with crispy vermicelli.
$25.90
Add On:
Jasmine Rice
$2.90Coconut Rice
$3.90Fried Bao Buns
$4.90
Stir Fried Crispy Roast Pork Belly
Crispy roast pork belly stir-fried with fresh vegetables and fragrant garlic sauce, combining rich, savoury flavours with a delicious contrast of crispy and tender textures.
$25.90
Add On:
Jasmine Rice
$2.90Coconut Rice
$3.90Fried Bao Buns
$4.90
Duck Stir Fried with Fresh Veggies
Tender Duck Slices Stir-fried with mix seasonal vegetable
$25.90
Add On:
Jasmine Rice
$2.90Coconut Rice
$3.90Fried Bao Buns
$4.90
Roast Duck Slices Served on Hot Plate
Crowd favourite. Tender duck paired with mixed seasonal vegetables & a delectable Sauce, served on a smoky hot plate.
$25.90
Add On:
Jasmine Rice
$2.90Coconut Rice
$3.90Fried Bao Buns
$4.90
Seafood
Locally Australian sourced seafood
Salt and Pepper Squids
Fried with onion, salt, pepper & chili served with mix garden salad. Squid is harvested from Australian waters.
$24.90
Add On:
Jasmine Rice
$2.90Coconut Rice
$3.90Fried Bao Buns
$4.90
Salt and Pepper Prawns
Lightly battered local WA prawns fried with onion, salt, pepper & chili served with fresh veg
$27.90
Add On:
Jasmine Rice
$2.90Coconut Rice
$3.90Fried Bao Buns
$4.90
Salt and Pepper Tofu
Fried with onion, salt, pepper & chili served with fresh veg.
$21.90
Add On:
Jasmine Rice
$2.90Coconut Rice
$3.90Fried Bao Buns
$4.90
Honey Prawns
Light battered local WA prawns with honey sauce
$27.90
Add On:
Jasmine Rice
$2.90Coconut Rice
$3.90Fried Bao Buns
$4.90
Barramundi Fish Fillets
Choose how you would like it prepared: Barramundi is sourced from Australian waters
$25.90
Barramundi Fish Fillets
Fried with Spicy Ginger & Fish Sauce (G.F.O)
Steamed with Soya Ginger Sauce

Vegetable Dishes
Steamed Mixed Seasonal Vegetables
With Soya Ginger Garlic Sauce
$17.90
Add On:
Jasmine Rice
$2.90Coconut Rice
$3.90Fried Bao Buns
$4.90
Stir Fried Mixed Seasonal Vegetables
With Ginger, Garlic, and Oyster Sauce
$17.90
Add On:
Jasmine Rice
$2.90Coconut Rice
$3.90Fried Bao Buns
$4.90
Exclusive Dishes
Sticky Chicken Wings
Crispy Chicken Wings coated with salted caramel homemade gluten free sauce, served with mixed garden salad.
$25.90
Add On:
Jasmine Rice
$2.90Coconut Rice
$3.90Fried Bao Buns
$4.90
Clay Pot
A smoky sizzling pot of rich Singaporean style sauce, cooked with your choice of protein and veggies.
$23.90
Choice of Protein
Beef
Chicken
BBQ Pork

Stir Fried Dishes
Create You Own Stir Fried Dishes
You be the chef! Choose a protein, sauce and spice level. All dishes come with seasonal vegetables.
$21.90
STEP ONE: Choice of Protein
Tofu
Chicken
$2.00BBQ Pork
$2.00
Rice Dishes
B&M Special Fried Rice
Prawn, BBQ Pork, Sausage, Mixed Peas, and Scrambled egg.
$19.50
Size
Regular
Large
$3.00
Combination Seafood Fried Rice
With Mix Seafood, Mixed Peas, & Egg. Seafood is sourced from Australian water
$24.50
Size
Regular
Large
$3.00
Nasi Goreng Fried Rice
Smoky Char Wok Stir Fried Indonesian Style with mixed Peas & Egg.
$19.50
Choice of Protein
Beef
Chicken
BBQ Pork

Vegetable Tofu Fried Rice
With mixed Vegetables (Peas), Tofu & Egg
$18.50
Add:
Fried Egg
$3.00
Coconut Rice
Coconut infused rice.
$3.90
Size
Regular
Large
$3.00
Steam Jasmine Rice
Classic steam rice to go with anything!
$2.90
Size
Regular
Large
$3.00
Drinks
Soft Drinks
$3.50
Soft Drink - Choice of
Coke
Coke No Sugar
Fanta
Home-Brewed Ice Tea
Brewed in House. Add in jellies for fun!
$8.00
Home-Brewed Iced Tea - Choice of
Peach
Lychee
Lemon
Vietnamese Iced Coffee
Vietnamese black coffee with condensed milk over ice. Caution Strong!
$7
Young Coconut Juice
$6
